2010

2010 Victorian State Field Results:
 
OPEN MALE COMPOUND:
PAT COGHLAN 394 + 400 = 794
BRYCE LEE 382 = 383 = 765
JAMES PARK 355 + 364 = 719 (104 x 5's + 6's)
LEIGH CORNISH 347 + 719 = ( 97 x 5's + 6's)
PETER CAVE 357 + 359 = 716
JAMES HIRTH 362 + 352 = 714
ALAN WESTON 355 + 353 = 708
GEOFF ROGERS 342 + 365 = 707
FRANK CASTELLUCCIA 336 + 359 = 695
RYAN BICKERTON 341 + = 348
JULIAN HOWDEN 331 + 355 = 686
BRENDAN JONES 331 + 340 = 671
CRAIG SUTHERLAND 332 + 337 = 669
JIM CONNELLY 323 + 304 = 627
STEPHEN REEVE 283 + 325 = 608
PETER BENNETT 344 + 248 = 592
ANDREW HINDLE 298 + 291 = 589
ANTONIO REED 239 + 227 = 466

STEN NIGOL sunday only 385
DEREK JACOBS saturday only 349 
MICHAEL REED saturday only 260 
GLEN LESPERANCE sunday only 260
BEN SIM DNS sunday only 84


OPEN MALE RECURVE:
ROBERT WELSH 269 + 280 = 549
OWEN BRISTOW 222 + 251 = 473
PAUL BOWEN 212 + 241 = 453

JUNIOR 20 &UNDER MALE RECURVE: 
JAY GROSS 119 + 157 = 276

VETERAN MALE COMPOUND: 
MERV GRINSTEAD 258 + 305 = 563
FRED KOEPPLER 266 + 279 = 545


MALE MASTER COMPOUND: 
TIM ROBERTS 330 + 350 = 680
MICHAEL PLESS 325 + 345 = 670
LEE PETTIT 307 + 332 = 639
CHRIS MIDDLETON 305 + 321 = 627
WAYNE O’DONNELL 293 + 327 = 620
ERIC NIGOL sunday 299

OPEN FEMALE COMPOUND: 
FIONA GUEST 301 + 352 = 653
NICOLE PLESS 319 + 318 = 637
ANNETTE COOTS 297 + 321 = 618

JUNIOR 20 & UNDER MALE RECURVE: 
LIAM LYONS 256 + 294 = 550
Sam WEEDON 258 + 264 = 522


OPEN FEMALE RECURVE: 
KATHRYN GARNIER 206 + 211 = 417
LEANNE STRAHAN 201 + 200 = 401

INTERMEDIATE 14 & under MALE COMPOUND: 
SIMON BOLD 274 + 246 = 520

INTERMEDIATE 14 & UNDER MALE RECURVE: 
ALEC POTTS 319 + 309 = 628

CADET 17 &UNDER MALE RECURVE: 
JACOB BLACKBURN 288 + 301 = 589
NICHOLAS CASTELLUCCIA 255 + 290 = 545
ALEX HEDGER 210 + 244 = 454



CADET 17 & UNDER FEMALE RECURVE: 
NATACHA WONNEBERGER 285 + 295 = 580
LUANA GENG 205 + 233 = 438

MASTER FEMALE BAREBOW RECURVE: 
ROS GREIG 176 + 161 = 337

CADET 17& UNDER MALE COMPOUND: 
MICHAEL CASTELLUCCIA 358 + 358 = 716
EDWIN DILNUT 341 + 361 =702
MITCHELL ROGERS 322 + 354 = 676
IAN LEONG 238 + 264 = 502

OPEN MALE RECURVE BAREBOW:
MICK TURNER 300 + 302 = 602 (Non Victorian from TAC in Canberra)

OPEN FEMALE BAREBOW RECURVE: 
TRUDY SCOTT 260 + 265 = 525
DEBORAH JONES 171 + 204 = 375


INTERMEDIATE 14 & UNDER FEMALE COMPOUND: 
ALISHA SOMERVILLE 255 + 289 = 544

CADET 17 & UNDER FEMALE COMPOUND: 
RENAE FARRUGIA 350 + 363 = 713
TAYLAH SOMERVILLE 344 + 345 = 689

INTERMEDIATE 14& UNDER MALE BAREBOW RECURVE:
MARTIN GENG 256 + 247 = 503

CUB 10 &UNDER MALE COMPOUND: 
HARRI HOWDEN 207 + 210 = 417
JACKSON REEVE 159 + 154 = 313

CUB 10 & UNDER FEMALE COMPOUND: 
NIAMH JONES 294 + 297 = 591

CUB 12 & UNDER MALE COMPOUND: 
CAMERON SUTHERLAND 231 + 201 = 432
LEVI TAEKEMA 151 + 165 = 316

OPEN MALE LONGBOW: 
GEOFFREY BLAKE 237 + 254 = 491
HUE WANNER 175 + 201 = 376  
Comments